E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / CATV / FTTH Receivers / PTR3282E-ADJ Optical Receiver
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
PTR3282E-ADJ Optical Receiver
Dimension:67mm×80mm×25mm Weight:0.15kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video

PTR3282E-ADJ Optical Receiver

1. Description

PTF3282E is an FTTH optical receiver whose RF output level can be adjusted manually. It can receive 1310/1550nm optical signal, or it can be customized to receive only 1550nm optical signal for triple-play applications. It has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product schematic diagram as below:





2. Features

1 GHz operating bandwidth

■  RF output level adjustable, 20dB

■  Optical AGC range:0 to -15dB

■  Wide optical power input range -18~+2dBm

■  Low power consumption<0.8W;


3. Specification


No

Description

value

Unit

Conditions / Notes

1

Wavelength

1550/1310

nm

normally

1550

nm

2

Optical Power Input Range

-18~0

dBm

Recommend -15 to 0

3

Optical Input Return Loss

≥45

dB

4

Bandwidth

47~1003

MHz

5

Flatness

±1.0

dB

47~1000MHz@ 25

6

Slope

0~1.0

dB

47~1000MHz@ 25

7

Temperature Stability

±1.0

dB

In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 )

8

Output Level

73±2

dBuV

-15 to 0dBm input optical power, per channel modulation  4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, @ 25

9

MGC (RF adjustment)

20

dB

0~20dB adjustable, 55~75dBuV

10

Impedance

75

Ohm

11

Return Loss

(47~1000MHz)

≥14

dB

@25

12

MER

≥35

dB

-10~0dBm input optical power

13

Power

< 0.8

W

14

Operating Temperature

-25~65

15

Storage Temperature

-40~70

16

Storage Humidity

≤95

Non- condensation

17

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

FC/ST Optional

18

Power interface

DC5V/0.5A

External adapter

20

RF Output Connector

F connector

Metric or imperial

21

Dimension

67×80×25

mm

22

Weight

Net :0.15

kg

Gross weight:0.184

  • 1550NM FTTH Optical Receiver
  • WDM passive mini node---PTR3292H
  • FTTH Optical Receiver with RF level adjustment
  • CATV Receiver with WDM
  • FTTH Optical Receiver
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions