E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / CATV / FTTH Receivers / CATV Receiver with WDM
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
CATV Receiver with WDM
Dimension:90mm(L)×97mm(W)×24mm(H) Weight:0.2kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video

WDM mini in-door node

PTR3282C

Description:

PTR3282C is a mini in-door optical receiver with WDM that especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. WDM integrated for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection 1490nm/1310nm for connecting ONT device. They are very suitable for PON and TV system

Features:

■ 1 GHz operating bandwidth

■  WDM build with 1550nm/1490nm/1310mn

■  1 or 2 RF output optional

■  AGC with Level 76±2dBuV (@0 to -15dBm input)

■  Wide optical power input range -18~+2dBm

■  Low power consumption<1.0W;

No

Description

value

Unit

Conditions / Notes

1

Wavelength

1550/1490/1310

nm

Com port

1490/1310

nm

For ONT

1550

nm

For CATV

2

Optical Power Input Range

-18~0

dBm

Recommend -15 to 0

3

Optical Input Return Loss

≥45

dB

4

Bandwidth

47~1003

MHz

5

Flatness

±1.0

dB

47~1000MHz,@ 25 ℃

6

Slope

0~1.0

dB

47~1000MHz,@ 25 ℃

7

Temperature Stability

±1.0

dB

In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 ℃)

8

Output Level

76±2

dBuV

-15 to 0dBm input optical power, per channel modulation  4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, @ 25 ℃

9

Impedance

75

Ohm

10

Return Loss

(47~1000MHz)

≥14

dB

@25 ℃

11

MER

≥35

dB

-10~0dBm input optical power

12

Power

< 0.8

W

13

Operating Temperature

-25~65

14

Storage Temperature

-40~70

15

Storage Humidity

≤95

Non- condensation

16

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

FC/ST Optional

17

Power interface

DC5V/0.5A

External adapter

18

RF Output Connector

F connector

Metric or imperial,2 out optional

20

Dimension

90×85×25

mm

21

Weight

Net :0.15

kg

Gross weight:0.184

Description

Parameter

unit

Conditions / Notes

AGC

AGC arrange

-15~-0

dBm

Indicator

OPT

Three color light

N/A

Optical power <-18dBm,red indicator;

Optical power: -18~2dBm, green indicator

Optical power >2dBm,orange indicator;

Model

Remark

PTR3282C -11-222-33-4

example:

PTR3282C -AU-1IF-5E-1

FTTH  Optical Receiver with WDM

-11

-AU:  SCAPC/SCUPC,  -AA: SCAPC/SCAPC;

-222

-1MF: Metric F connector X1, -2IF: Imperial F connector X2

-33

-5E: 5Vdc Europe adaptor,   -12C: 12Vdc China adaptor,;

-4

-1~Z: Version or customer number


Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

100pcsctn

19kg/ctn

19.4kg/ctn(2RF)

475*440*450mm





  • PTR3282E-ADJ Optical Receiver
  • 1550NM FTTH Optical Receiver
  • WDM passive mini node---PTR3292H
  • FTTH Optical Receiver with RF level adjustment
  • FTTH Optical Receiver
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions