E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / ONU Series / 1GE + 1FE + WIFI +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
1GE + 1FE + WIFI +CATV HGU XPON ONU
Dimension:210mm×110mm×33mm(L×W×H) Weight:0.32kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video

1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV HGU XPON ONU

PTF2232W


Product Description:

FIBERWAY PTF2232W is 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.


Features:

Ø HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Ø Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps

Ø Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.

Ø CATV (RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz, AGC function)

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrade

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.

EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550

Interface

Data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna

RF connector

RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz

Indicator

LED

PWR, PON, LOS, WiFi, GE, FE, CATV

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,1A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤6

Dimension

mm

210mm×110mm×33mm(L×W×H)


Net weight

Kg

0.32

CATV:

Items

Unit

Specifications

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

Input optical power range

dBm

-18~ +2

Optical return loss

dB

≥45

Wavelength

nm

1550 ±10

RF Output Connector

F

Imperial or metric

RF Bandwidth

MHz

47~1000

Slope

dB

0~2 (47~1003MHz)

RF impedance

Ω

75

RF output return loss

dB

≥14 dB

RF output lever

dBuV

76(@0 to -15dBm)

AGC Range

dBm

-15~0

C/N

dB

≥47    @-7dBm

CTB

dB

≥60    @-7dBm

CSO

dB

≥60    @-7dBm

MER

dB

≥35 @-10

Shipping packaging:

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

1pc/box

0.46kg/box

230*215*50mm

40pc/ctn

19.3kg/ctn

530*480*455mm






  • 1GE HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE HGU EPON ONU
  • Type 86 1GE ONU
  • 1GE HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + WiFi HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + WiFi HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE+WIFI (4T4R) HGU XPON ONU
  • 4GE + 2POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 4GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU PTF2202W
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI + CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + OTT + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WiFi +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI + 2POTS HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE +CATV XPON HGU ONU
  • FTTB 1GE+3FE XPON ONU
  • PTF2700T Series POE XPON ONU
  • 4FE SFU XPON ONU
  • 8FE + Reverse POE XPON ONU
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions