E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / ONU Series / CATV ONU / 1GE+3FE+CATV XPON ONU
  • 洋妞
1GE+3FE+CATV XPON ONU
Dimension(mm):130*121*30(L*W*H)
Weight:0.32kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video

1GE+3FE+CATV XPON ONU

PTF2234-D



1. Product Description

FIBERWAY PTF2234-D is a 1GE+3FE+CATV XPON (GPON, EPON) two-in-one ONU. It is specially designed to meet thetriple-play service requirements of telecom network operators or cable operators. It has a built-in CATV optical receiving module and is available in single-fiber and dual-fiber forms. Widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desktop), FTTH (home) broadband access needs. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, with high cost performance, stability, high cost performance, high reliability, easy management, flexible configuration and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee. Fully comply with ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and other GPON and EPON technical specifications and China Telecom GPON/EPON equipment technical requirements. Dual-mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, which can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be used in a wide temperature environment, and also has a strong firewall function.



2. Features:

Ø Built-in dedicated CATV optical receiving module to receive TV signals

Ø bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Ø Support Telnet, CLI,OMCI/OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrade


Items

Unit

Specifications

PONstandard.

EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: -28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490

Interface

data

3FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna

Indicator

LED

PWR, PON, REG, GE, FE1~3

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V, 1A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤6

Dimension

mm

130mm×110mm×30mm(L×W×H, not include antenna)

Net weight

Kg

0.32



CATV

Items

Unit

Specifications

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

Input optical power range

dBm

-18~ +2

Optical return loss

dB

45

Wavelength

nm

1550 ±10

RF Output Connector

F

Imperial or metric RF female connector

RF Bandwidth

MHz

471000

Slope

dB

0~2 (471003MHz)

RF impedance

Ω

75

RF output return loss

dB

14 dB

RF output lever

dBuV

76±2@-15~0dBm

AGC Range

dBm

0 ~ -15

C/N

dB

47 @-7dBm

CTB

dB

60 @-7dBm

CSO

dB

60 @-7dBm

MER

dB

35 @-10dBm


  • 2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI + CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WiFi +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE +CATV XPON HGU ONU
  • 2GE+WiFiac+USB+CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE+1POTS+WIFI+CATV HGU XPON ONU




Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions