E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / WIFI MESH ROUTER / 2GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi(Mesh) HGU XPON Router
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
2GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi(Mesh) HGU XPON Router
Dimension:115mm(L)* 115mm(W)*180mm(H) Weight:0.625kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video

2GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi(Mesh) HGU

PTF3262C



Product Description:

PTF3262C is 2GE+1POTS+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU WiFi Mesh terminal devices. The box is based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price.

5GHz/2.4GHz dual band WiFi design and compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac, Layer 2/3, Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™ Easy Mesh, and high quality VoIP as well. Dual band concurrent operation at 2.4GHz and 5GHz with combined throughput of 1.2Gbps(300Mbps at 2.4GHz and 867Mbps at 5GHz). And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah EPON, ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom. PTF3262C support Wi-Fi CERTIFIED EasyMesh™ that brings a standards-based approach to Wi-Fi networks that utilize multiple access points (APs), combining the benefits of easy to use, self-adapting Wi-Fi with greater flexibility in device choice that comes with interoperable Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™ devices.

are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees.


Features:

Ø Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

Ø Support PPPoE,DHCP Client,Static IP

Ø Support rich QinQ VLAN functions, IGMP snooping multicast features

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support UPnP, Port forwarding, Guest network

Ø Support Wi-Fi CERTIFIED Easy Mesh

Ø Support IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac 2T2R speed up to 1.2Gbps

Ø Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK

Ø Support CLI and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrade

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN interface

2*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

USB interface

USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps

POTS interface

1 x RJ11 connectors

G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 Codec,T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

WiFi interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi 4)

5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi 5 wave 2)

WiFi:4*4 MIMO,,5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID

TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

LED

5, For Status of PON/LOS, WiFi,TEL,LAN1,LAN2

Operating temp

-5 ~ +50

Storing temp

-30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power Supply

V

DC 12V/1.5A, adapter

Power consumption

W

≤12

Dimension

mm

115mm×115mm×180m(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.625

Shipping packaging:

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

1pc/box

0.625kg/box

117mm×117mm×240mm(L×W×H)

40pc/ctn

25kg/ctn

600mm×480mm×505mm(L×W×H)

PTF3262C方案图.png
  • 5GE+WiFi 6 Router PTW6205W
  • 5GE Wi-Fi 6 Router
  • 3GE Wi-Fi 6 Router
  • 2GE Wi-Fi 6 Router
  • 1GE+1FE+WiFi(Mesh) HGU Router
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions